Our Achievers

Academics

SESSION – 2015–16

Class XII

S.No Name Scored
1 Himani Pokhriyal 94%
2 Himanshi Bisht 94%
3 Nidhi Chaudhary 92%
4 Kanika Singh 90%
5 Ankur Tiwari 90%

Class X (CGPA 10)

S.No Name
1 Lavesh Singh
2 Samarth Kumar
3 Shambhavi Mishra

SESSION – 2016 – 17

Class XII

Science

S.No Name Scored
1 Shalu 94%
2 Ashish Dev 93.75%
3 Kanhaiya Suryawanshi 93.75%

Commerce

S.No Name Scored
1 Shelly Gupta 96%
2 Himanshi Singh 95%
3 Surbhi Chaudhary 94%

Humanities

S.No Name Scored
1 Nisha Sharma 96%
2 Prerna Pandit 93%

Class X (CGPA 10)

S.No Name
1 Anamika Sharma
2 Simran Giri
3 Parul Khatri
4 Samant Yadav
5 Ganesh Suryawanshi
6 Kabir Khalid
7 Nitin Mishra
8 Balkrishna Ranjan

Results 2017-18 (Class X)

S.No Name Scored
1 N.S.Krithick 96%
2 Harsh Kumar Tomar 94%
3 Kusum Bhandari 94%
4 Deepti Sharma 93%
5 Gargi 92%
6 Akshat Singh 92%
7 Deepak Kumar 90%

Results 2017-18 (Class XII)

S.No Name Scored
1 Lavesh 96%
2 Shambhavi Mishra 95%
3 Dhroov Kaushik 87%
4 Akash Yadav 92%
5 Ankit Yadav 90%
6 Laxmi 87%
7 Anchal Baisoya 89%
8 Vishnupriya S. 85%
9 Shreya 83%

Results 2018-19 (Class X)

S.No Name Scored
1 Rehanshi 93.4%
2 Ashish 92.8%
3 Shokin 91.8%
4 Mohit 91.4%
5 Vishal 91.2%

Results 2018-19 (Class XII)

S.No Name Scored
1 Anamika Sharma 97%
2 Parul Khatri 96%
3 Simran 94.2%
4 Rumi Singh 93.8%
5 Sourabh Yadav 93.2%

CBSE Board Result Class XII (2019-2020)

S.No Name Scored
1 Lalit 96%
2 Aditi 95%
3 Manisha 94%
4 Anjali Yadav 93.8%
5 Aayushi Aggarwal 93.2%
6 Esha 93.2%
7 Akshat 92.6%
8 Ankit 92%
9 Kusum 92%
10 Deepak 91.4%
11 Tanishq 91%

CBSE Board Result Class X (2019-2020)

S.No Name Scored
1 Khushi Gupta 94.2%
2 Garima Pandey 93.2%
3 Tushar 93.2%
4 Anjali Kundu 91.8%

CBSE Board Result Class X (2020-2021)

S.No Name Scored
1 Riya Negi 94.2%
2 Iraz Fatma 93.6%
3 Shalu Mishra 93.4%
4 Tanmay Rawat 92.4%
5 Kamya Chaudhary 92%

CBSE Board Result Class XII (2020-2021)

S.No Name Stream Scored
1 Muskan Ansari Humanities 96.2%
2 Mahrun Nisha Science 95.6%
3 Madhu Jha Humanities 95.6%
4 Shivani Kanoujia Humanities 95.2%
5 Siriji Sharma Commerce 95.2%
6 Sanjana Yadav Commerce 93.8%
7 Rehanshi Singh Science 93.6%
8 Sakshi Sharma Commerce 93.4%
9 Shruty Pandey Humanities 93.2%
10 Kashish Science 93.2%
11 Md Alam Commerce 93%
12 Mansi Dubey Humanities 92.2%
13 Priya Mishra Humanities 92.2%
14 Nitish Kumar Humanities 91.6%
15 Shokin Ansari Science 91.6%
16 Shivangi Singh Humanities 91%
17 Naveen Kumar Science 90.8%
18 Eati Sharma Commerce 90.6%
19 Shiv Dayal Verma Science 90.4%


Curricular Activities

Our Alumni

Shivam Mavi of this school is selected in International cricket, played U-19 world cup 20 Selected for IPL in Kolkata Knight Riders team.

Lifted Inter – zonal Trophy in Judo championship. Got volley of medals.

Won inter – zonal kho – kho match.

Got certificates of merit and trophies in Inter-school art & craft competition held by NIE.

Participated in inter – school Dance competition.

Presented group dance in Noida stadium and got Ist prize on 25th Feb. 2018.



Photo Gallery

Visitors Box

143071